Monstera Monkey Leaf
From £15.00

Monstera Monkey Leaf

From £15.00

A mini Monstera Monkey Leaf aka Monstera Obliqua, adored for its classic leaf shape and irregular holes. The perfect trailing addition to your jungle. Have you seen my big brother Monstera (Swiss Cheese Plant)?

Care needs: Low Maintenance PlantsPet-friendly: NoLight level: Medium Light

Grown by usGrown by us
Peat-freePeat-free
Pot includedPot included

truck-fast-outline Order in the next XX hours XX Minutes for Express Delivery.

Select Express Delivery at checkout. Mainland UK orders only.

- OR -

I’m a unique plant which grows both vines and stunning leaves. I sometimes grow my vines through my own leaves for a really cool effect!

The Monstera Monkey Leaf is a variety of Monstera with classic irregular holes in its leaves and a must-have for any indoor jungle. The Monkey Leaf is perfect for a tall shelf as they love to trail gently over their pot as they grow. If trained to climb they will also climb if guided along a support. Those deep green leaves just keep growing with their irregular holes and slightly crinkly leaves.

Popular because of its leaf shape and quick growth, he likes a drink once a week, just allow it to dry out in between watering. He certainly likes to be in good light but direct sunlight will cause scorching. Mist the leave and dust them occasionally too! This little guy loves a bright spot. Our Monstera are grown in 100% Peat-Free compost but have a very small amount of peat in the plug which means these little guys are 97% Peat-Free.

Other names: Monstera Adansonii, Swiss Cheese Plant, Monkey Plant, Five Holes Plant, Adanson's Monster, Swiss Cheese Vine, Philodendron 'Monkey Mask'.

Care

Keep me out of direct sunlight so my leaves are not scorched. Water me approx. once a week and allow my soil to dry out slightly in between watering. I like moist but not soggy soil.

Monstera Monkey Leaf Care Guide

With its unique, holey, green leaves the Monstera Monkey Leaf is a very distinctive looking plant. It’s the little sibling of the Swiss Cheese plant and is the perfect addition to your indoor jungle.

Read guide
  • More established than expected. Beautiful & quirky plant

    Rebecca +6 months ago

    5 / 5

  • Great healthy plant that adds a splash of colour to my neutral bathroom. Arrived promptly, well packaged with clear care instructions. Have bought several plants and will be buying more in the future from this great company.

    Carl +6 months ago

    5 / 5

  • The plant i received was beautiful. There was no damage at all and was amazingly packaged for a delivery. It also suits pretty much any room in the house and helps brighten and clear up a space. I’ve only had the plant for a small amount of time and there are also new leafs starting to grow.

    Carl +6 months ago

    5 / 5

  • Beautifully healthy plant, in an attractive pot, arrived well packed and in great condition. Has had several new leaf spikes already. Looks wonderful in my 'jungle'

    Eva B +6 months ago

    5 / 5

  • Lovely plant , very healthy and undamaged, and a good size, is growing well with new shoots just starting to show , came extremely well packaged and fairly quickly, I will definetly recommend to my friends.

    Simon +6 months ago

    5 / 5

  • The plant came packaged brilliantly, it was vibrant and beautiful within a lovely grey ceramic pot. I can't fault this company. Well worth the cost. So so pleased. I'll be back for more.

    Carl +6 months ago

    5 / 5